Website Accessiblity

Deans' List

Students who complete a minimum of 45 factorable units of work with a quality point average of at least 3.50 and with no conditional grades (I,X) at the time that final grades are recorded.

Students who complete between 36 and 45 factorable units of work with a quality point average of at least 3.75 and with no conditional grades (I,X) at the time that final grades are recorded.


FALL 2013

  • Adrian Botta (Class of 2015)
  • Zachary Branson (Class of 2014)
  • Suk Hoon Choi (Class of 2015)
  • Shivika Dhar (Class of 2014)
  • Robert Eckels (Class of 2014)
  • John Foo (Class of 2014)
  • Maya Geleroff (Class of 2014)
  • Kyongche Kang (Class of 2014)
  • Radowan Khan (Class of 2015)
  • Weichao Kong (Class of 2014)
  • Stanley Krasner (Class of 2015)
  • Anusha Kukreja (Class of 2016)
  • Laavy Kumar (Class of 2015)
  • Nishant Maddineni (Class of 2014)
  • Richa Mohan (Class of 2016)
  • Anjum Rangwala (Class of 2015)
  • Eunhyun (Erin) Rhu (Clas of 2014)
  • Peter Sadosky (Class of 2015)
  • Soham Sengupta (Class of 2014)
  • Yasmin Venerma (Class of 2014)
  • Emily Wright (Class of 2014)
  • Yerin Yi (Class fof 2014)
  • Olga Zubashko (Class of 2014)

SPRING 2013

  • Kevin Bao (Class of 2013)
  • Dina Berdichevsky (Class of 2016)
  • Avery Calkins (Class of 2014)
  • Robert Eckels (Class of 2014)
  • John Foo (Class of 2014)
  • Joseph Frick (Class of 2013)
  • Aditya Goyal (Class of 2013)
  • Zhijun Huang (Class of 2013)
  • Irene Kim (Class of 2013)
  • Christine Kim (Class of 2014)
  • Robert Kudler (Class of 2016)
  • Nikhil Kumar (Class of 2014)
  • Terence Kwak (Class of 2013)
  • Tammy Lew (Class of 2015)
  • Elizabeth Lorenzi (Class of 2013)
  • Guillermo Marce (Class of 2016)
  • Robert Mohen (Class of 2014)
  • Benjamin Nealy (Class of 2013)
  • Hae Jin Park (Class of 2016)
  • Sarah Peko-Spicer (Class of 2013)
  • Adhip Sacheti (Class of 2013)
  • Peter Sadosky (Class of 2015)
  • Soham Sengupta (Class of 2014)
  • Dae Hyun Shim (Class of 2014)
  • Jillian Ward (Class of 2016)
  • Hannah Worrall (Class of 2014)
  • I-Ta Yang (Class of 2013)
  • Lydia Yi (Class of 2013)
  • Yerin Yi (Class of 2013)
  • Deahan Yu (Class of 2015)
  • Olga Zubashko (Class of 2014)

 


FALL 2012

  • James Bogie (Class of 2013)
  • Vladislav Bouchouev (Class of 2013)
  • Akwasi Brefo (Class of 2014)
  • Avery Calkins (Class of 2014)
  • Jae-Eun Chang (Class of 2013)
  • Joanna Chen (Class of 2013)
  • John Cusick (Class of 2015)
  • Ronal Fudalo (Class of 2014)
  • Aditya Goyal (Class of 2013)
  • Oliver Haimson (Class of 2012)
  • Sun Jin Hong (Class of 2015)
  • Becker Jung (Class of 2014)
  • Radowan Khan (Class of 2015)
  • Irene Kim (Class of 2013)
  • Stanley Krasner (Class of 2015)
  • Ela Kulkarni (Class of 2013)
  • Mei Chun Kuo (Class of 2014)
  • Hyejin (Jennifer) Lee (Class of 2015)
  • Elizabeth Lorenzi (Class of 2013)
  • Tianyi Lu (Class of 2015)
  • Oshamimi Mayaki (Class of 2013)
  • Joon Su Min (Class of 2013)
  • Alexander Murray-Watters (Class of 2013)
  • Regena Reyes (Class of 2014)
  • Eunhyun Ryu (Class of 2014)
  • Adhip Sacheti (Class of 2013)
  • Dae Hyun (Julie) Shim (Class of 2014)
  • Won Woo Sohn (Class of 2013)
  • Victor Wilczynski (Class of 2013)
  • Emily Wright (Class of 2014)
  • Yuting (Christine) Xiang (Class of 2014)
  • Lydia Yea (Class of 2013)
  • Deahan Yu (Class of 2015)

SPRING 2012

  • Victoria Baggio (Class of 2013)
  • Nicole Bayley (Class of 2012)
  • Brittanie Boone (Class of 2012)
  • Adrian Botta (Class of 2015)
  • Zachary Branson (Class of 2014)
  • Avery Calkins (Class of 2013)
  • Jae-Eun Chang (Class of 2013)
  • Michael Cheng (Class of 2012)
  • Shivika Dhar (Class of 2014)
  • Mary Carmen Easterwood (Class of 2012)
  • Nancy Geronian (Class of 2014)
  • Sang Jin Han (Class of 2014)
  • Julia Harmison (Class of 2015)
  • Joshua Harvey (Class of 2013)
  • Mark Hayden (Class of 2012)
  • Brent Heard (Class of 2015)
  • Zhijun Huang (Class of 2013)
  • Radowan Khan (Class of 2015)
  • Irene Kim (Class of 2013)
  • Elizabeth Lorenzi (Class of 2013)
  • Stephen Ma (Class of 2012)
  • Oshimimi Mayaki (Class of 2013)
  • Alexander Murray-Waters (Class of 2013)
  • Sin Young (Ashley) Nam (Class of 2012)
  • Peter Sadosky (Class of 2015)
  • Pablo Santiago (Class of 2015)
  • Dong Min Michael Shin (Class of 2014)
  • Carl (Ted) Sturges (Class of 2012)
  • Jen Sung (Class of 2012)
  • Erika Tang (Class of 2013)
  • Yasmin Vanima (Class of 2014)
  • Emily Wright (Class of 2014)
  • Abbas Zaidi (Class of 2012)
  • Lyubov Zeylikman (Class of 2012)
  • Xiaoshan Zhang (Class of 2015)

FALL 2011

  • Victoria Baggio (Class of 2013)
  • Samantha Bowen (Class of 2012)
  • Courtney Chen (Class of 2012)
  • Joanna Chen (Class of 2013)
  • Shannon Chen (Class of 2014)
  • Sangwook Jeon (Class of 2014)
  • Margaret Kowalski (Class of 2013)
  • Duek Haeng Lee (Class of 2012)
  • Oshamimi Mayaki (Class of 2013)
  • Kathleen Small (Class of 2012)

SPRING 2011

  • Brittanie Boone (Class of 2012)
  • Vladislav Bouchouev (Class of 2013)
  • Avery Calkins (Class of 2014)
  • Chrystina Chan (Class of 2011)
  • Eric Cheek (Class of 2012)
  • Michael Cheng (Class of 2012)
  • Shivika Dhar (Class of 2014)
  • Sang Jin Han (Class of 2014)
  • Sangwook Jeon (Class of 2014)
  • Margaret Kowalski (Class of 2011)
  • Alexandra Lecompte (Class of 2012)
  • Deuk Haeng Lee (Class of 2012)
  • Joyice Liu (Class of 2012)
  • Stephen Ma (Class of 2012)
  • Alexander Murray-Watters (Class of 2012)
  • Jisoo Park (Class of 2013)
  • Amanbir Singh (Class of 2012)
  • Kathleen Small (Class of 2012)
  • Jen Sung (Class of 2012)
  • Nicole Vaccarella (Class of 2012)
  • Bryan Wade (Class of 2013)
  • William Weiner (Class of 2013)
  • Mia White (Class of 2012)
  • Hannah Worrall (Class of 2012)
  • Steven Yang (Class of 2012)
  • Qiaona (Joyner) Yu (Class of 2011)

FALL 2010

  • Christopher Cha (Class of 2011)
  • Chrystina Chan (Class of 2011)
  • Jae-Eun Chang (Class of 2013)
  • Courtney Chin (Class of 2012)
  • Shomik Ghosh (Class of 2012)
  • Benjamin Guterman (Class of 2012)
  • Oliver Haimson (Class of 2013)
  • Gabe Herman (Class of 2014)
  • Timothy Higgins (Class of 2011)
  • Eliot Knudsen (Class of 2013)
  • Margaret Kowalski (Class of 2012)
  • Karthik Nagarajan (Class of 2013)
  • David Sandor (Class of 2013)
  • Risa Shen (Class of 2012)
  • Kyra Singh (Class of 2011)
  • Carl Sturges (Class of 2012)
  • Yinglu Yao (Class of 2011)
  • Qiaona (Joyner) Yu (Class of 2011)
  • Lyubov Zeylikman (Class of 2013)

SPRING 2010

  • Prabhvir Anand (Class of 2012)
  • Eshna Bhaduri (Class of 2010)
  • Ashwin Bhavnani (Class of 2010)
  • Brittanie Boone (Class 2012)
  • Bernarda Catillo (Class of 2010)
  • Eric Cheek (Class of 2012))
  • Michael Cheng (Class of 2012)
  • Courtney Chin (Class of 2012)
  • Aaron Chiu (Class of 2012)
  • Theodore Dasher (Class of 2012)
  • Mary Carmen Easterwood (Class of 2012)
  • Christina Eng (Class of 2010)
  • Aiena Garg (Class of 2012)
  • Gabe Herman (Class of 2011)
  • Freda Idoko (Class of 2010)
  • Hanny Kamal (Class of 2011)
  • Utku Karagoz (Class of 2010)
  • Jae Young Kim (Class of 2010)
  • Alexandra Kontopolous (Class of 2010)
  • Andy Lee (Class of 2010)
  • Hyemin Lee (Class of 2011)
  • John Lee (Class of 2010)
  • Andrew Leroux (Class of 2011)
  • Joyice Liu (Class of 2012)
  • John Mark (Class of 2012)
  • Nicole Matteliano (Class of 2011)
  • Lauren McMicken (Class of 2010)
  • James Moon (Class of 2010)
  • Mario Nunez (Class of 2010)
  • William Ouyang (Class of 2011)
  • James Poch (Class of 2010)
  • Hong Ming Quek (Class of 2010)
  • Sonam Rajpal (Class of 2011)
  • Patrick Randall (Class of 2010)
  • Lindsey Reese (Class of 2010)
  • Nicholas Rock (Class of 2013)
  • Megan Sasinoski (Class of 2011)
  • Lucas Schilling (Class of 2011)
  • Steven Yang (Class of 2012)
  • Lydia Yi (Class of 2013)

FALL 2009 

  • Blake Artushin (Class of 2012)
  • Christopher Cha (Class of 2011)
  • Erica Greenberg (Class of 2010)
  • Timothy Higgins (Class of 2011)
  • jung Moon Jang (Class of 2012)
  • Luke Johnson (Class of 2010)
  • Chan Kim (Class of 2010)
  • Sumegha Koppolu (Class of 2011)
  • Smita Kumar (Class of 2010)
  • Shing Yan Lau (Class of 2011)
  • Harmony Ma (Class of 2011)
  • Gabriella Moskowitz (Class of 2010)
  • Ya Qi Niu (Class of 2012)
  • Mario Nunez (Class of 2010)
  • James Poch (Class of 2010)
  • Hon Ming (Robin) Quek (Class of 2010)
  • Megan Sasinoski (Class of 2011)
  • D. Scott Taylor (Class of 2010)
  • Simon Wang (Class of 2010)
  • John Zalewski (Class of 2029)

SPRING 2009

  • Vinith Annam (Class of 2010)
  • Bernarda Castillo (Class of 2010)
  • Christina Eng (Class of 2010)
  • Jessica Henske (Class of 2010)
  • Claire Herdeman (Class of 2011)
  • Chan Kim (Class of 2010)
  • Hyemin Lee (Class of 2011)
  • Jai Woo Lee (Class of 2011)
  • Anderw Leroux (Class of 2011)
  • Ramond Liu (Class of 2009)
  • Meredith Lusardi (Class of 2011)
  • Gabriella Moskowitz (Class of 2010)
  • Daniel Park (Class of 2010)
  • Jayam Reddy (Class of 2012)
  • Brett Roller (Class of 2011)
  • Megan Sasinoski (Class of 2011)
  • Akshay Upadhyay (Class of 2011)
  • Brandon Wirakesuma (Class of 2011)
  • Juyeon Yu (Class of 2009)
  • Lyubov Zeylikman (Class of 2012)

FALL 2008

  • Shazil Anwar (Class of 2009)
  • Claire Bouffard (Class of 2010)
  • Thais Canedo (Class of 2009)
  • Sze Man Chan (Class of 2010)
  • Jesse Chorng (Class of 2009)
  • Eric Chu (Class of 2009)
  • Iulia Degeratu (Class of 2009)
  • Argi Harianto (Class of 2011)
  • Akshaya Jha (Class of 2009)
  • Hanny Kamal (Class of 2011)
  • Hyemin Lee (Class of 2011)
  • Daria Maximov (Class of 2009)
  • William Parham (Class of 2010)
  • Vivek Raval (Class of 2009)
  • Eric Segraves (Class of 2011)
  • Zachary Smith (Class of 2010)
  • Athip Tantivorawong (Class of 2009)
  • Alexandra Tronetti (Class of 2009)
  • Angel Wang (Class of 2009)
  • Tae Han Yoon (Class of 2010)

FALL 2007

  • Kwang Hoon Ahn (Class of 2009)
  • Shazil Anwar (Class of 2009)
  • Thais Canedo (Class of 2009)
  • Irving Chou (Class of 2008)
  • Eric Chu (Class of 2008)
  • Jerome Combes-Knoke (Class of 2009)
  • Alexander DiClaudio (Class of 2009)
  • Anand Durvasula (Class of 2008)
  • Robert Jefferson (Class of 2008)
  • Na Kim (Class of 2008)
  • Christopher Lako (Class of 2009)
  • William Lutz (Class of 2008)
  • Seung Park (Class of 2010)
  • Hon Ming Quek (Class of 2010)
  • Athip Tantivorawong (Class of 2009)
  • Alexandra Tronetti (Class of 2009)
  • Paul Vallejo (Class of 2008)
  • Joel Weiss (Class of 2009)

SPRING 2007

  • Mercy Chang (Class of 2007)
  • Ryan Chin (Class of 2007)
  • Irving Chou (Class of 2008)
  • Eric Chu  (Class of 2008)
  • Jerome Combes-Knoke (Class of 2009)
  • Julia Degeratu (Class of 2009)
  • Christopher Donelan (Class of 2009)
  • Anand Durvasula (Class of 2008)
  • Seth Goldstein  (Class of 2007)
  • Devansh Jain (Class of 2008)
  • Robert Jefferson (Class of 2008)
  • Vidushi Jhunjhunwala (Class of 2008)
  • Alexandra Kontopoulos (Class of 2010)
  • Yuan-Yuan (Annie) Liu (Class of 2007)
  • Aanand Radia (Class of 2007)
  • Rebecca Radkoff (Class of 2008)
  • Malvika Tamhane (Class of 2007)
  • Brandi Tish (Class of 2007)
  • Alexandra Tronetti (Class of 2009)
  • Paul Vallejo (Class of 2008)
  • Yuhong Wang (Class of 2010)
  • Leith Weston (Class of 2009)
  • Sara Wille (Class of 2008)
  • Charles Wright (Class of 2008)
  • Shawn Yoon (Class of 2009)

FALL 2006

  • Jonathan Browne
  • Ryan Chin
  • Alexander Diclaudio
  • Ryan Egger
  • Devansh Jain
  • Robert Jefferson
  • Vidushi Jhunjhunwala
  • Andreas Kavountzis
  • Robert Kraski
  • Pauline Law
  • William Lutz
  • Dmitry Nulman
  • Vivek Raval
  • Athip Tantivorawong
  • Alexandra Tronetti

SPRING 2006

  • Justin Berka
  • Jonathan Browne
  • Vickie Chiang
  • Vidushi Jhunjhunwala
  • Dana Guffey
  • Marisa Hale
  • Sheila Ip
  • Vedant Kanoi
  • Michal Lementowski
  • Michael Lee
  • Michael Lementowski
  • Raymond Liu
  • William Lutz
  • Aileen Ma
  • Daria Maximov
  • Malvika Tamhane
  • Lin Tian
  • Brandi Tish
  • Alexandra Tronetti

FALL 2005

  • Tagatha Chaudhury
  • Vickie Chiang
  • Deniz Duygu
  • Dana Guffey
  • Faisal Jawdat
  • Jack Kocerka
  • Gerardo Laperal
  • Omar Parris-Dione
  • Eugene Shiu
  • Paul Vallejo
  • Shuo Wang

Footer Navigation